Skip links and keyboard navigation

Events eligible for the subsidy

Athletes can apply for the subsidy up to six months after attending the event. Events that have not yet taken place are marked with future event.

Listing 565 events.

Event Sport Date
AAU Junior Olympics - Inline Hockey (U18 Boys and Girls),
Honolulu, Hawaii International
Roller Sports 5–14 Jul 2019
Acrobatic Gymnastics State Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Carrara State
Gymnastics 16–18 Aug 2019
Aerobic and Aerodance National Championships (L6 and above U18 Boys and Girls),
Melbourne, VIC National
Gymnastics 20 May–4 Jun 2019
Aerobic International Championships (U12-U18 Girls),
Phoenix, USA International
Gymnastics 28 Jul–4 Aug 2019
Archery Queensland Short Range State Championships (U20 Boys and Girls),
Sumner State
Archery 29 Sep 2019
Archery Queensland Short Range State Championships (U20 Boys and Girls),
Townsville State
Archery 29 Sep 2019
Archery Queensland Short Range State Championships (U20 Boys and Girls),
Mareeba State
Archery 29 Sep 2019
Asia Pacific Deaf Games (U18 Boys and Girls),
Hong Kong, China international disability inclusive
Disability Sports 1–13 Nov 2019future event
Asian Schools Tenpin Bowling Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Hong Kong International
Tenpin Bowling 6–12 Jul 2019
Austalian Short Course Swimming Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Albert Park, VIC National disability inclusive
Swimming 24–26 Oct 2019future event
Australasian Badminton Championsips (U17 Boys and Girls),
Adelaide, SA National disability inclusive
Badminton 12–20 Apr 2019
Australasian Show Horse & Rider National Championships (U5 - U18 Boys & Girls),
Werribee, VIC National disability inclusive
Equestrian 5–7 Dec 2019future event
Australian Age Swimming Championships (U14 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Adelaide, SA National disability inclusive
Swimming 15–22 Apr 2019
Australian Aquathlon Championship (U23 Boys and Girls),
Townsville National
Triathlon 17 Aug 2019
Australian Badminton Championships (U15 Boys and Girls),
Calamvale National disability inclusive
Badminton 29 Sep–5 Oct 2019
Australian Badminton Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Mandurah, WA National disability inclusive
Badminton 6–13 Jul 2019
Australian BMX Championships (U5 - U17 Boys and Girls),
Shepparton, Vic National disability inclusive
BMX 23–26 May 2019
Australian Boccia Championships (U20 Boys and Girls),
Boondall National disability inclusive
Disability Sports 1–4 Nov 2019future event
Australian Bodyboarding Championships (U14 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Tweed Coast, NSW National
Surfing 15–17 Aug 2019
Australian Bowls Teams Championships (U20 Boys and Girls),
Bendigo, VIC National disability inclusive
Bowls - Lawn 2–4 Oct 2019
Australian Boxing Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Carrara National
Boxing 23–26 Oct 2019future event
Australian Calisthenic Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Perth, WA National disability inclusive
Calisthenics 10–13 Jul 2019
Australian Country Hockey Championships (U25 Boys and Girls),
Shepparton, VIC National
Hockey 3–11 Aug 2019
Australian Cross Country Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Wollongong, NSW National disability inclusive
Athletics 24 Aug 2019
Australian Division I Mixed Ultimate Championships (U20 Boys and Girls),
Ballarat, VIC National
Ultimate Disc 25–27 Oct 2019future event
Australian Division II Mixed Ultimate Championships (U20 Boys and Girls),
Nelson Bay, NSW National
Ultimate Disc 18–20 Oct 2019
Australian Dragon Boat Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Yarralumla, ACT National disability inclusive
Dragon Boating 20–22 Apr 2019
Australian Dressage Championships (U12 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Horsley Park, NSW National disability inclusive
Equestrian 15–20 Oct 2019
Australian Duathlon Championship (U23 Boys and Girls),
Townsville National
Triathlon 17 Aug 2019
Australian Goalball Championships (U14 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Adelaide, SA National disability inclusive
Disability Sports 3–6 Oct 2019
Australian Grasscourt Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Perth, WA National
Tennis 7–12 Oct 2019
Australian Hardcourt Tennis Championsips (U12 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Melbourne, VIC National
Tennis 5–15 Dec 2019future event
Australian Hockey Championships (U13 Boys and Girls),
Hobart, TAS National
Hockey 2–8 Oct 2019
Australian Hockey Championships (U21 Boys and Girls),
Lismore, NSW National
Hockey 10–17 Jul 2019
Australian Iaido/ Jodo Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Chandler National disability inclusive
Kendo 30 May–4 Jun 2020future event
Australian Intermediate League Baseball Championships (U13 Boys and Girls),
Mldura, VIC National disability inclusive
Baseball 17–21 Jun 2019
Australian International Three Day Event (U12 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Adelaide, SA International
Equestrian 14–17 Nov 2019future event
Australian Interschool Equestrian Championships (U5 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Horsley Park, NSW National disability inclusive
Equestrian 27 Sep–3 Oct 2019
Australian Interschools Snowsports Championships,
Mount Buller, VIC National
Snowsports 4–8 Sep 2019
Australian Judo Championships (U8 - U17 Boys and Girls),
Carrara National disability inclusive
Judo 8–11 Jun 2019
Australian Jumping Championships (U10 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Boneo Park, VIC National
Equestrian 6–10 Nov 2019future event
Australian Junior Basketball Championships (U16 Boys and Girls),
Darwin, NT National
Basketball 6–13 Jul 2019
Australian Junior Basketball Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Townsville National disability inclusive
Basketball 13–20 Apr 2019
Australian Junior League Baseball Championships (U14 Boys and Girls),
West Beach, SA National disability inclusive
Baseball 26–31 May 2019
Australian Junior Motocross Championships (U16 Boys and Girls),
Gillman, SA National disability inclusive
Motorcycling 28 Sep–5 Oct 2019
Australian Junior Oztag Championships,
Coffs Harbour, NSW National disability inclusive
Oztag 18–20 Oct 2019
Australian Junior Road Race Motorcycle Championships - Round 6 (U16 Boys and Girls),
Wauchope, NSW National disability inclusive
Motorcycling 19–21 Oct 2019
Australian Junior Road Racing Championships - Round 3 (U16 Boys and Girls),
Tailem Bend, SA National disability inclusive
Motorcycling 26–28 Apr 2019
Australian Junior Squash Championship (U11 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Devonport, TAS National disability inclusive
Squash 28 Sep–6 Oct 2019
Australian Junior Surfing Titles (U14 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Margaret River, WA National
Surfing 30 Nov–7 Dec 2019future event
Australian Junior Table Tennis Championships (U11 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Woollongong, NSW National disability inclusive
Table Tennis 7–13 Jul 2019
Australian Junior Tenpin Bowling Nationals,
Melbourne, VIC National disability inclusive
Tenpin Bowling 17–27 Apr 2019
Australian Junior Track Motorcycle Championships (U16 Boys and Girls),
Gillman, SA National disability inclusive
Motorcycling 20–21 Apr 2019
Australian Junior Volleyball Championships (U14-U19 Boys & Girls),
Canberra, ACT National
Volleyball 28 Sep–5 Oct 2019
Australian Karting Championship - Round 4 (U18 Boys and Girls),
Monarto, SA National disability inclusive
Karting 17–19 May 2019
Australian Karting Championship - Round 4 (U18 Boys and Girls),
Emerald National disability inclusive
Karting 19–21 Jul 2019
Australian Karting Championship - Round 5 (U18 Boys and Girls),
Melbourne, VIC National disability inclusive
Karting 30 Aug–1 Sep 2019
Australian Kendo Championships (Boys and Girls),
Perth, WA National disability inclusive
Kendo 19–25 Apr 2019
Australian Laser Sailing Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Melbourne, VIC National
Yachting 1–8 Jan 2020future event
Australian Lifesaving Inflatable Rescue Boat Championships,
Kingscliffe, NSW National disability inclusive
Life Saving Surf 12–14 Jul 2019
Australian Little Athletics Championships (U12 - U14 Boys and Girls),
Hobart, TAS National
Athletics Little 27–28 Apr 2019
Australian Little League Baseball Championships (U12 Boys and Girls),
Lismore, NSW National disability inclusive
Baseball 5–10 Jun 2019
Australian Logger Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Tweed Coast, NSW National
Surfing 19–26 Aug 2019
Australian Long and Relay Orienteering Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Cootamundra, NSW National
Orienteering 29–30 Sep 2019
Australian Longboard Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Tweed Coast, NSW National
Surfing 19–26 Aug 2019
Australian Middle Distance Orienteering Championships (U21 Boys and Girls),
Narrogin, WA National
Orienteering 27 Apr 2019
Australian Mixed Beach Ultimate Championships (U20 Boys and Girls),
Coolangatta National
Ultimate Disc 24–26 May 2019
Australian Mixed Team Relay Triathlon Championships (U14 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Canberra, ACT National
Triathlon 18–19 Jan 2020future event
Australian Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Maryborough, VIC National
Orienteering 25–27 Oct 2019future event
Australian Off Road Motorcycle Championships - Round 10 - 11 (U16 Boys and Girls),
Penshurs, VIC National disability inclusive
Motorcycling 14–15 Sep 2019
Australian Off Road Motorcycle Championships - Round 5 and 6 (U16 Boys and Girls),
Dungog, NSW National disability inclusive
Motorcycling 20–21 Jul 2019
Australian Off Road Motorcycle Championships - Round 7 (U16 Boys and Girls),
Broken Hill, NSW National disability inclusive
Motorcycling 10–11 Aug 2019
Australian Open Bic Sailing Championships (U17 Boys and Girls),
Whitsundays National
Yachting 19–22 Apr 2019
Australian Open Lawn Bowls (U20 Boys and Girls),
Broadbeach National disability inclusive
Bowls - Lawn 1–14 Jun 2019
Australian Pool Life Saving Championships (U14 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Perth, WA National
Life Saving Royal 9–12 Jan 2020future event
Australian Pool Rescue Championships (U11- U20 Boys and Girls),
Southport National disability inclusive
Life Saving Surf 9–11 Aug 2019
Australian Pro Karting Tour - Round 3 (U18 Boys and Girls),
Ipswich National disability inclusive
Karting 3–5 May 2019
Australian Pro Karting Tour - Round 4 (U18 Boys and Girls),
Puckapunyal, VIC National disability inclusive
Karting 21–23 Jun 2019
Australian Pro Karting Tour - Round 5 (U18 Boys and Girls),
Warwick National disability inclusive
Karting 9–11 Aug 2019
Australian Pro Karting Tour - Round 6 (U18 Boys and Girls),
Wodonga, VIC National disability inclusive
Karting 13–15 Sep 2019
Australian Road Cycling Championships (U15,U17 Boys and Girls),
Gold Coast Region National disability inclusive
Cycling 20–22 Sep 2019
Australian Schools Orienteering Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Wagga Wagga, NSW National
Orienteering 1–3 Oct 2019
Australian Schools Rugby Union Championship (U18 Boys),
Sydney, NSW National School
Rugby Union 8–13 Jul 2019
Australian Secondary Schools Rugby League Championship (U15 Boys),
Redlands National School
Rugby League 29 Jun–5 Jul 2019
Australian Secondary Schools Rugby League Championship (U18 Boys),
Canberra, ACT National School
Rugby League 13–19 Jul 2019
Australian Senior League Baseball Championships (U25 Boys and Girls),
Lismore, NSW National disability inclusive
Baseball 19–24 May 2019
Australian Senior Oztag Titles (U18 Boys and Girls),
Coffs Harbour, NSW National disability inclusive
Oztag 1–3 Nov 2019future event
Australian Skeet Shooting Championships (U15 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Wagga Wagga, NSW National disability inclusive
Shooting - Clay Target 19–25 May 2019
Australian Softball Championship (U18 Boys),
Blacktown, NSW National
Softball 8–14 Dec 2019future event
Australian Softball Championship (U23 Boys and Girls),
Redlands National
Softball 7–13 Jul 2019
Australian Sporting Clays Shooting Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Wagga Wagga, NSW National disability inclusive
Shooting - Clay Target 23–24 Aug 2019
Australian Sprint Distance Triathlon Championship (U14 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Runaway Bay National
Triathlon 12–15 Dec 2020future event
Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships (U21 Boys and Girls),
Narrogin, WA National
Orienteering 26 Apr 2019
Australian SUP Marathon Titles (U18 Boys and Girls),
Phillip Island, VIC National
Surfing 18–22 Oct 2019
Australian SUP Surfing Titles (U18 Boys and Girls),
Phillip Island, VIC National
Surfing 18–22 Oct 2019
Australian SUP Technical Titles (U18 Boys and Girls),
Phillip Island, VIC National
Surfing 18–22 Oct 2019
Australian Swimming Championships (U25 Boys ad Girls),
Chandler National disability inclusive
Swimming 9–14 Jun 2019
Australian Taekwondo Championships,
Carrara National
Taekwondo 6–8 Sep 2019
Australian Teams Tennis Championships (U11 - U13 Boys and Girls),
Carrara National
Tennis 30 Jun–4 Jul 2019
Australian Trials Motorcycle Championships (U16 Boys and Girls),
Mount Joy, TAS National disability inclusive
Motorcycling 12–13 Oct 2019
Australian Ultimate Championships (U22 Boys and Girls),
Canberra, ACT National
Ultimate Disc 22–24 Nov 2019future event
Australian Waterski Championships (U21 Boys and Girls),
Moree, NSW National disability inclusive
Water Skiing 18–22 Apr 2019
Australian Wheelchair Championships,
Melbourne, VIC National
Tennis 15–17 Nov 2019future event
Australian Winter Race Walking Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Adelaide, SA National
Athletics 8 Sep 2019
Australian Women's Baseball Championship (U25 Girls),
Narrabundah, Canberra National disability inclusive
Baseball 14–21 Apr 2019
Australian Youth and Junior Individual Triathlon Championships (U14 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Devonport, TAS National
Triathlon 29 Feb–1 Mar 2020future event
Australian Youth Climbing Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Sydney, NSW National disability inclusive
Climbing - Indoor 24–26 May 2019
Australian Youth Sailing Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Melbourne, VIC National
Yachting 10–14 Jan 2020future event
Australian Youth Ultimate Championships (U15 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Beenleigh National
Ultimate Disc 12–14 Jul 2019
Australian Youth Weightlifting Championships (U15, U17 Boys and Girls),
Chandler National
Weightlifting 28–29 Sep 2019
Australian Youth Women's Baseball Championship (U16 Girls),
Narrabundah, Canberra National disability inclusive
Baseball 14–21 Apr 2019
Baseball World Cup (U12 Boys),
Taiwan, Taipei International disability inclusive
Baseball 26 Jul–4 Aug 2019
Baseball World Cup (U18 Boys),
Seoul, Korea International disability inclusive
Baseball 30 Aug–8 Sep 2019
Brisbane International Schools Challenge (U18 Boys and Girls),
Tennyson State
Tennis 9–12 Jan 2020future event
Commonwealth & Oceania Youth Weightlifting Championships (U15 - U17 Boys and Girls),
Apia, Samoa International
Weightlifting 8–20 Jul 2019
Commonwealth Festival of Life Saving (U16 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Leeds, UK International
Life Saving Royal 21–23 Nov 2019future event
Coopers Polocrosse Challenge (U18 Boys and Girls),
Bowen International disability inclusive
Polocrosse 13–14 Jun 2020future event
Football Queensland Community Cup (U13 - U16 Boys and Girls),
Cairns State
Football 30 Jun–7 Jul 2019
Futsal State Titles (U11 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Morayfield State
Futsal 20–21 Apr 2019
Futsal State Titles (U11 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Caloundra State
Futsal 20–21 Apr 2019
Futsal State Titles (U11 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Buderim State
Futsal 20–21 Apr 2019
Gymnastics National Championships (U25 Boys and Girls),
Melbourne, VIC National
Gymnastics 20 May–4 Jun 2019
INAS Global Games (Athletics),
Nathan International disability inclusive
Disability Sports 12–19 Oct 2019
INAS Global Games (Basketball),
Mt Gravatt International disability inclusive
Disability Sports 12–19 Oct 2019
INAS Global Games (Cycling),
Chandler International disability inclusive
Disability Sports 12–19 Oct 2019
INAS Global Games (Futsal),
Chandler International disability inclusive
Disability Sports 12–19 Oct 2019
INAS Global Games (Netball),
Nathan International disability inclusive
Disability Sports 12–19 Oct 2019
INAS Global Games (Rowing),
Coomera International disability inclusive
Disability Sports 12–19 Oct 2019
INAS Global Games (Swimming),
Chandler International disability inclusive
Disability Sports 12–19 Oct 2019
INAS Global Games (Table Tennis),
Chandler International disability inclusive
Disability Sports 12–19 Oct 2019
INAS Global Games (Taekwondo),
Chandler International disability inclusive
Disability Sports 12–19 Oct 2019
INAS Global Games (Tennis),
Tennyson International disability inclusive
Disability Sports 12–19 Oct 2019
International Judo Open (U8 -17 Boys and Girls),
Tallebudgerra International disability inclusive
Judo 4–6 Oct 2019
International Junior Badminton Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Altona, VIC International disability inclusive
Badminton 29 Aug–1 Sep 2019
International Junior Curcuit Table Tennis Open (U15 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Darwin, NT International disability inclusive
Table Tennis 28 Apr–1 May 2019
International Mounted Games (U26 Boys and Girls),
Colorado, USA International
Pony Club 25 Jul–9 Aug 2019
International Optimist Dinghy National Sailing Championships (U16 Boys and Girls),
Melbourne, VIC National
Yachting 2–9 Jan 2020future event
International Polocrosse Test (U16 Boys and Girls),
Narrabri, NSW International disability inclusive
Polocrosse 13–14 Jul 2019
International Polocrosse Test (U21 Boys and Girls),
Camden, NSW International disability inclusive
Polocrosse 27–28 Jul 2019
International QSS Hockey Championship (U19 Boys, U19 Girls),
Wellington, NZ International
Hockey 24 Sep–2 Oct 2019
International QSS Volleyball Championship (U19 Boys and Girls),
Singapore, Singapore International School
Volleyball 13–22 Sep 2019
International Schools Athletics Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Split, Croatia International
Athletics 11–27 May 2019
International Schools Hockey Tour (U18 Boys and Girls),
Europe International
Hockey 25 May–12 Jun 2019
International Schools Netball Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Palmerston, NZ International
Netball 25 May–1 Jun 2019
International Schools Tennis Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Castel Di Sangro, Italy International
Tennis 30 May–13 Jun 2019
International Six Day Enduro Motorcycle Championship (U21 Boys and Girls),
Portimao, Portugal International disability inclusive
Motorcycling 11–16 Nov 2019future event
InterState Bowls Championship (U18 Boys and Girls),
Cabramatta, NSW National disability inclusive
Bowls - Lawn 7–9 Jul 2019
Interstate Water polo Challenge (U16 Boys and Girls),
Sydney, NSW National disability inclusive
Water Polo 8–11 Jul 2019
Interstate Water polo Challenge (U18 Boys and Girls),
Sydney, NSW National disability inclusive
Water Polo 12–14 Jul 2019
Interstate Waterpolo Challenge (U14 Boys and Girls),
Hobart, TAS National disability inclusive
Water Polo 6–12 Jul 2019
Ipswich Super Sprint Supercars Event (U17 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Willowbank National disability inclusive
Motor Sport 26–28 Jul 2019
ITU World Championships (U16-19 Boys and Girls),
Lausanne, Switzerland International
Triathlon 29 Aug–1 Sep 2019
Junior Aerobic and Rhythmic Gymnastics State Championships (Rhythmic L3-L9 U18 Boys and Girls),
Cararra State
Gymnastics 16–18 Aug 2019
Junior All Stars Tenpin Bowling Tournament (U18 Boys and Girls),
Selangor Malaysia International
Tenpin Bowling 8–15 Dec 2019future event
Junior Artistic Gymnastics State Championships (L3-L6 U18 Boys and Girls),
Chandler State
Gymnastics 27 Sep–1 Oct 2019
Junior Artistic Gymnastics World Championships (U17 Boys, U15 Girls),
Gyor, Hungary International
Gymnastics 23 Jun–1 Jul 2019
Junior Rhythmic Gymnastics World Champiionships (U13-U15 Girls),
Moscow, Russia International
Gymnastics 19–21 Jul 2019
Junior Rowing World Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Tokyo, Japan International disability inclusive
Rowing 7–11 Aug 2019
Koala Mini Individual Challenge (U8 - U14 Boys and Girls),
Sydney, NSW State
Fencing 19–24 Nov 2019future event
Malaysian Artistic Swimming Open (U12, U16 - U18 Years Girls),
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia International
Synchronised Swimming 29 Nov–1 Dec 2019future event
National Polocrosse Championships (U25 Boys and Girls),
Ballarat, VIC National disability inclusive
Polocrosse 30 Mar–5 Apr 2020future event
National 29er Sailing Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Melbourne, VIC National
Yachting 2–7 Jan 2020future event
National 420 Class Sailing Championships (U16 Boys and Girls),
Melbourne, VIC National
Yachting 2–7 Jan 2020future event
National Action Pistol Championships (U21 Boys and Girls),
Toowoomba National disability inclusive
Shooting - Pistol 24–26 Oct 2019future event
National AFL Championships - Round 1 (U16 Boys),
Sydney, NSW National
Australian Football 22–23 Jun 2019
National AFL Championships - Round 1 (U18 Girls),
Perth, WA National
Australian Football 15–17 Jun 2019
National AFL Championships - Round 2 (U16 Boys),
Southport National
Australian Football 9 Jul 2019
National AFL Championships - Round 2 (U18 Girls),
Southport National
Australian Football 8–10 Jul 2019
National AFL Championships - Round 2 (U18 Girls),
Robina National
Australian Football 12 Jul 2019
National AFL Championships - Round 3 (U16 Boys),
Yeronga National
Australian Football 13 Jul 2019
National Artisitc Skating Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Mt Warren Park National
Roller Sports 29 Jun–5 Jul 2019
National Cadet Fencing Championships (U17 Boys and Girls),
Sydney, NSW National
Fencing 5–9 Jul 2019
National Canoe Polo Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Sydney, NSW National disability inclusive
Canoeing 20–22 Apr 2019
National Cheerleading and Dance Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Melbourne, VIC National disability inclusive
Cheerleading 29 Nov–1 Dec 2019future event
National Club Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Carrara National
Gymnastics 14–29 Sep 2019
National Cricket Championships (U15 Boys),
Ballarat, NSW National
Cricket 20–27 Feb 2020future event
National Cricket Championships (U15 Girls),
Canberra, ACT National
Cricket 26 Feb–3 Mar 2020future event
National Cricket Championships (U17 Boys),
Mackay National
Cricket 30 Sep–10 Oct 2019
National Cricket Championships (U18 Girls),
Hobart/Launceston, TAS National
Cricket 13–23 Jan 2020future event
National Cricket Championships (U19 Boys),
Perth, WA National
Cricket 2–12 Dec 2019future event
National Cross Country Marathon Mountain Bike Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Redlands National
Mountain Biking 8–9 Jun 2019
National Cyclo-Cross Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Adelaide, SA National
Mountain Biking 10–11 Aug 2019
National Dancesport Championship (U18 Boys and Girls),
Woollongong, NSW National disability inclusive
Dancesport 29–30 Jun 2019
National Dancesport Championship (U21 Boys and Girls),
Melbourne, VIC National disability inclusive
Dancesport 6–8 Dec 2019future event
National Dressage, Showjumping, Eventing, Tetrathlon, Mounted Games Championships (U10 - U26 Boys and Girls),
Sydney, NSW National
Pony Club 7–13 Oct 2019
National Elite Junior Diving Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Chandler National
Diving 9–14 Jul 2019
National Endurance Riding Championships (U25 Boys and Girls),
Imbil National disability inclusive
Endurance Riding 12–14 Jul 2019
National Equestrian Vaulting Championships (U5 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Scone, NSW National disability inclusive
Equestrian 27 Sep–2 Oct 2019
National Fencing Championships (U15 Boys and Girls),
Sydney, NSW National
Fencing 5–9 Jul 2019
National Gravity Enduro Mountain Bike Championships,
Maydena, TAS National disability inclusive
Mountain Biking 22–24 Nov 2019future event
National Gridrion Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Sydney, NSW National disability inclusive
Gridiron 13–20 Apr 2019
National Heron Sailing Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Lake Cootharaba National
Yachting 28 Dec 2019–3 Jan 2020future event
National Hockey 1 Championship - Round 1 (U25 Boys and Girls),
Canberra, ACT National
Hockey 29 Sep 2019
National Hockey 1 Championship - Round 2 (U25 Boys and Girls),
Melbourne, VIC National
Hockey 6 Oct 2019
National Hockey 1 Championship - Round 3 (U25 Boys and Girls),
Adelaide, SA National
Hockey 13 Oct 2019
National Ice Hockey Championship (U13 Boys and Girls),
Erina, NSW National
Ice Hockey 15–18 Aug 2019
National Ice Hockey Championship (U15 Boys and Girls),
Perth, WA National
Ice Hockey 31 Jul–3 Aug 2019
National Ice Hockey Championship (U18 Boys),
Melbourne, VIC National
Ice Hockey 11–14 Jul 2019
National Ice Racing Championships,
Sydney, NSW National
Ice Racing 27–28 Jul 2019
National Ice Skating Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Sydney, NSW National
Ice Skating 30 Nov–6 Dec 2019future event
National Indoor Cricket Championships (U13 - U21 Boys and Girls),
Cranbourne East, VIC National
Cricket - Indoor 29 Jun–14 Jul 2019
National Inline Skating Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Adelaide, SA National
Roller Sports 28 Sep–6 Oct 2019
National Interstate Polocrosse Series (U21 Boys and Girls),
Warwick National
Polocrosse 22–28 Apr 2019
National Interstate Polocrosse Series (U21 Boys and Girls),
Warwick National disability inclusive
Polocrosse 8–10 May 2020future event
National Junior Kendo Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Carrara National disability inclusive
Kendo 7–10 Jan 2020future event
National Junior Marathon Outrigger Titles (U18 Boys and Girls),
Mooloolaba National disability inclusive
Outrigger Canoeing 2–3 Oct 2019
National Junior Marathon Outrigger Titles,
Mooloolaba National disability inclusive
Outrigger Canoeing 2–3 Oct 2019
National Junior Rugby Championships (U16 Boys),
Canberra National
Rugby Union 21 Sep–6 Oct 2019
National Junior Rugby Cup (U15 Boys),
Herston National
Rugby Union 21 Sep–6 Oct 2019
National Junior Wheelchair Basketball Championships (U23 Boys and Girls),
Townsville National disability inclusive
Disability Sports 14–20 Apr 2019
National Karate Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Launceston, TAS National disability inclusive
Karate 1–4 Aug 2019
National Lacrosse Championships (U16 Boys and Girls),
Perth, WA National disability inclusive
Lacrosse 27 Sep–7 Oct 2020future event
National Lacrosse Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Melbourne, VIC National
Lacrosse 8–10 Apr 2020future event
National Motor Sport Event (U17 - U19 Boys and Girls)2,
Willowbank National disability inclusive
Motor Sport 2–4 Aug 2019
National Nacra 15 Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Melbourne, VIC National
Yachting 2–7 Jan 2020future event
National Netball Championships for women with an Intellectual Impairment,
Nathan National disability inclusive
Netball 12–14 Oct 2019
National O'pen Skiff Sailing Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Melbourne, VIC National
Yachting 17–21 Jan 2020future event
National Open & Veteran Championships,
Canberra National
Fencing 22–26 Nov 2019future event
National Open Diving Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Adelaide, SA National
Diving 6–9 Jun 2019
National Pistol Shooting Championships (U21 Boys and Girls),
Yarra, VIC National disability inclusive
Shooting - Pistol 12–21 Apr 2019
National Rugby Union XV's Championships (U18 Girls),
Sydney, NSW National
Rugby Union 10–13 Jul 2019
National Schools Mountain Bike Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Nerang National
Mountain Biking 2–4 Aug 2019
National Skipping Championships,
Sydney, NSW National disability inclusive
Skipping 28–30 Sep 2019
National Sporting Clays Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Cooma, NSW National disability inclusive
Shooting - Sporting Clays 18–20 Oct 2019
National Target Rifle Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Sydney, NSW National disability inclusive
Shooting - Target 17–22 Apr 2019
National Youth Football Championships (U13 - U14 Boys),
Coffs Harbour, NSW National
Football 30 Sep–4 Oct 2019
National Youth Football Championships (U14 - U15 Girls),
Coffs Harbour, NSW National
Football 15–19 Jul 2019
National Youth Rugby 7s Tournament (U17 Boys),
Bokarina National
Rugby Union 29 Nov–1 Dec 2019future event
National Youth Rugby 7s Tournament (U17 Girls),
Bokarina National
Rugby Union 29 Nov–1 Dec 2019future event
National Youth Touch Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Kawana National disability inclusive
Touch Football 18–21 Sep 2019
New Zealand Junior & Senior Open Championships (U11 - U25 Boys and Girls),
Christchurch, NZ International disability inclusive
Table Tennis 28 Sep–6 Oct 2019
New Zealand National Ice Racing Championships,
Christchurch, NZ International
Ice Racing 12–14 Sep 2019
NQ Junior Tenpin Bowling State Championships,
Cairns State disability inclusive
Tenpin Bowling 6–7 Jul 2019
NSW Junior Rugby Union XV's Championships (U13 - U17 Girls),
Sydney, NSW State
Rugby Union 8–10 Jun 2019
Oceania Artistic Skating Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Dandenong, VIC International
Roller Sports 2–6 Oct 2019
Oceania Athletics Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
North Ward International
Athletics 25–28 Jun 2019
Oceania Junior Road Race Motorcycle Championships - Round 3 (U16 Boys and Girls),
Warwick International disability inclusive
Motorcycling 5–7 Jul 2019
Oceania Junior Road Race Motorcycle Championships - Round 4 (U16 Boys and Girls),
Winton, VIC International disability inclusive
Motorcycling 6–8 Sep 2019
Oceania Junior Road Race Motorcycle Championships - Round 5 (U16 Boys and Girls),
Phillip Island, VIC International disability inclusive
Motorcycling 4–6 Oct 2019
Oceania Junior Road Race Motorcycle Championships - Round 6 (U16 Boys and Girls),
Eastern Creek, NSW International disability inclusive
Motorcycling 1–4 Nov 2019future event
Oceania Junior Triathlon Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
New Plymouth, NZ International
Triathlon 28–29 Mar 2020future event
Oceania Laser Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Melbourne, VIC International disability inclusive
Yachting 17–21 Jan 2020future event
Oceania Mixed Team Relay Triathlon Championships (U14 - U19 Boys and Girls),
New Plymouth, NZ International
Triathlon 28–29 Mar 2020future event
Oceania Speed Skating Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Nundah & Morayfield International
Roller Sports 17–20 Apr 2019
Oceania Sprint Triathlon Championships (U23 Boys and Girls),
Devonport, TAS International
Triathlon 29 Feb–1 Mar 2020future event
Oceania Triathlon Championships (U23 Boys and Girls),
Moreton Bay International
Triathlon 19 Apr 2020future event
Pacific Junior Diving Championships (U18 Boys and girls),
Wellington, NZ International
Diving 22–25 Aug 2019
Pacific Karate Cup (U14 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Noumea, New Caledonia International disability inclusive
Karate 22–25 Aug 2019
Poligras Super League (U25 Boys and Girls),
Colmslie State
Hockey 4–6 May 2019
QISS Netball Confraternity Carnival (U18 Girls),
Bundaberg State
Netball 3–5 Jul 2019
QISS Rugby League Confraternity Carnival (U15 , U17 Boys),
Bundaberg State
Rugby League 1–5 Jul 2019
Queensland 29er Sailing Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Noosa State
Yachting 4–6 May 2019
Queensland 5-Stand Sporting Shooting Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Townsville State disability inclusive
Shooting - Clay Target 21–23 Jun 2019
Queensland AFL Championships (U18 Girls),
Southport State
Australian Football 8–12 Jul 2019
Queensland Age Netball Championships (U12 - U15 Boys and Girls),
Lawnton State
Netball 6–9 Jul 2019
Queensland Artistic Prep Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Mt Warren Park State
Roller Sports 19 May 2019
Queensland Artistic Skating Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Mt Warren Park State
Roller Sports 3–5 May 2019
Queensland Auqathlon Championships (U14 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Kawana State
Triathlon 16 Nov 2019future event
Queensland Ballroom Titles (U18 Boys and Girls),
Cairns State disability inclusive
Dancesport 20 Jul 2019
Queensland Basketball Championships (U12 Boys),
Ipswich State
Basketball 4–7 Jul 2019
Queensland Basketball Championships (U12 Girls),
Auchenflower State
Basketball 4–7 Jul 2019
Queensland Basketball Championships (U12 Girls),
Townsville State
Basketball 7–10 Jul 2020future event
Queensland Basketball Championships (U14 Boys),
Townsville State
Basketball 30 Jun–3 Jul 2019
Queensland Basketball Championships (U14 Boys),
Mackay State
Basketball 28 Jun–1 Jul 2020future event
Queensland Basketball Championships (U14 Girls),
Mackay State
Basketball 10–13 Jul 2019
Queensland Basketball Championships (U14 Girls),
Cairns State
Basketball 2–5 Jul 2020future event
Queensland Basketball Championships (U16 Boys),
Logan State
Basketball 5–9 Apr 2020future event
Queensland Basketball Championships (U16 Girls),
Carina State
Basketball 5–9 Apr 2020future event
Queensland Basketball Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Carrara State
Basketball 15–19 Jan 2020future event
Queensland BMX Championships (U5 - U17 Boys and Girls),
Sarina State disability inclusive
BMX 23–29 Sep 2019
Queensland Boccia Championships (U20 Boys and Girls),
Brendale State disability inclusive
Disability Sports 1–4 Nov 2019future event
Queensland Bodyboard Titles - Round 1 (U14 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Gold Coast State
Surfing 27 Apr 2019
Queensland Bodyboard Titles - Round 2 (U14 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Sunshine Coast State
Surfing 9 Jun 2019
Queensland Campdraft Championships (U8 - U26 Boys and Girls),
Millmerran State
Pony Club 30 Sep 2019
Queensland Clay Target Shooting Olympic Discipline Championships (U21 Boys and Girls),
Belmont State disability inclusive
Shooting - Clay Target 12–14 Jul 2019
Queensland Club Polocrosse Championships (U20 Boys and Girls),
Wandoan state
Polocrosse 6–8 Sep 2019
Queensland Club Polocrosse Championships (U20 Boys and Girls),
Bauhinia State disability inclusive
Polocrosse 3–5 Jul 2020future event
Queensland Cross Country Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Maleny State disability inclusive
Athletics 28 Jul 2019
Queensland Endurance Riding Championships (U25 Boys and Girls),
Bowen State disability inclusive
Endurance Riding 7–9 Sep 2019
Queensland Endurance Surf Life Saving Championships (Boys & Girls),
Gold Coast State disability inclusive
Life Saving Surf 28 Sep 2019
Queensland Fencing Championship (U15, U17 Boys and Girls),
Yeronga State
Fencing 20 Aug 2019
Queensland Fencing Foil Championship (U13 Boys and Girls),
Yeronga State
Fencing 20 Jul 2019
Queensland Formal Gymkhana Championships (U9 - U26 Boys and Girls),
Millmerran State
Pony Club 2 Oct 2019
Queensland Grommet Surfing Titles - Round 1 (U12, U14 Boys and Girls),
Gold Coast State
Surfing 10–11 Aug 2019
Queensland Grommet Surfing Titles - Round 2 (U12, U14 Boys and Girls),
Sunshine Coast State
Surfing 17–18 Aug 2019
Queensland Horse Trials Championships (U8 - U26 Boys and Girls),
Maryborough State
Pony Club 11–12 Jul 2019
Queensland Iaido and Jodo Championships (Boys and Girls),
Carrara State disability inclusive
Kendo 13–14 Jul 2019
Queensland Ice Skating Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Boondall State disability inclusive
Ice Skating 16–19 Oct 2019
Queensland Ice Skating Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Boondall State disability inclusive
Ice Skating 16–19 Oct 2019
Queensland Inline Hockey Titles (U18 Boys and Girls),
Browns Plains State
Roller Sports 19–22 Apr 2019
Queensland Interschools Snowsports Championships,
Perisher, NSW State
Snowsports 9–13 Jul 2019
Queensland Jumping Equitation Championships (U8 - U26 Boys and Girls),
Rockhampton State
Pony Club 23–24 Sep 2019
Queensland Junior Cricket Titles (U10 - U16 Boys and Girls),
Townsville State
Cricket - Indoor 28–30 Sep 2019
Queensland Junior Kendo Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Chandler State disability inclusive
Kendo 7–8 Dec 2019future event
Queensland Junior Road Cycling Championships (U15, U17 Boys and Girls),
Ipswich State disability inclusive
Cycling 12–14 Jul 2019
Queensland Junior Rugby Championships (U12 - U16 Boys),
Toowoomba State
Rugby Union 5–7 Jul 2019
Queensland Junior Rugby Championships (U15 - U17 Girls),
Robina State
Rugby Union 26–27 Sep 2019
Queensland Junior Rugby League Carnival (U15, U17 Boys and Girls),
Kawana State
Rugby League 4–7 Jul 2019
Queensland Junior Squash Championship (U11 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Daisy Hill State disability inclusive
Squash 30 Jun–7 Jul 2019
Queensland Junior Surfing Titles - Round 1 (U16, U18 Boys and Girls),
Sunshine Coast State
Surfing 27–28 Jul 2019
Queensland Junior Surfing Titles - Round 2 (U16, U18 Boys and Girls),
Gold Coast State
Surfing 7–8 Sep 2019
Queensland Junior Table Tennis Championships (U11 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Mackay State disability inclusive
Table Tennis 17–20 Apr 2019
Queensland Junior Teams Tennis Carnival (U18 Boys and Girls),
Tennyson State
Tennis 14–18 Dec 2019future event
Queensland Junior Tennis Championships (U16 Boys and Girls),
Brisbane State
Tennis 8–14 Jul 2019
Queensland Junior Touch Championships (U12 - U16 Boys and Girls),
Bundaberg State disability inclusive
Touch Football 23–25 Aug 2019
Queensland Karting Championship - Round 1 (U18 Boys and Girls),
Proserpine State disability inclusive
Karting 5–7 Jul 2019
Queensland Karting Championship - Round 2 (U18 Boys and Girls),
Gympie State disability inclusive
Karting 27–29 Sep 2019
Queensland Laser Sailing Championship (U15, U17 Boys and Girls),
Hervey Bay State
Yachting 16–17 Nov 2019future event
Queensland Logger Titles (U18 Boys and Girls),
Sunshine Coast State
Surfing 14–16 Jun 2019
Queensland Longboard Titles (U18 Boys and Girls),
Sunshine Coast State
Surfing 14–16 Jun 2019
Queensland Mixed Ultimate Championships (U20 Boys and Girls),
Burpengary State
Ultimate Disc 17–18 Aug 2019
Queensland Motocross Championships - Round 1 (U16 Boys and Girls),
Townsville State disability inclusive
Motorcycling 29–30 Jun 2019
Queensland Motocross Championships - Round 2 (U16 Boys and Girls),
Toowoomba State disability inclusive
Motorcycling 20–21 Jul 2019
Queensland Motocross MX Championships (U16 Girls),
Roma State disability inclusive
Motorcycling 13–14 Jul 2019
Queensland Motor Sport Circuit Racing State Championship - Rd 4 (U17- U19 Boys and Girls),
Warwick State disability inclusive
Motor Sport 2–3 Nov 2019future event
Queensland Motor Sport Circuit Racing State Championships - Rd 2 (U17 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Warwick State disability inclusive
Motor Sport 29–30 Jun 2019
Queensland Motor Sport Circuit Racing State Championships - Rd 3 (U17- U19 Boys and Girls),
Warwick State disability inclusive
Motor Sport 27–29 Sep 2019
Queensland Motor Sport Hillclimb Championships (U15 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Mt Cotton State disability inclusive
Motor Sport 1–2 Jun 2019
Queensland Motor Sport Off Road Championship - Rd 2 (U13 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Jundah State disability inclusive
Motor Sport 6–7 Jun 2019
Queensland Motor Sport Off Road Championship - Rd 3 (U13 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Charters Towers State disability inclusive
Motor Sport 12–13 Oct 2019
Queensland Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Killarney State
Orienteering 31 Aug–1 Sep 2019
Queensland Mounted Games Championships (U8 - U26 Boys and Girls),
Millmerran State
Pony Club 4 Oct 2019
Queensland National Dancesport Championship (U18 Boys and Girls),
Benowa State disability inclusive
Dancesport 19–21 Apr 2019
Queensland Open Table Tennis Championships (U11 - U21 Boys and Girls),
Molendinar State disability inclusive
Table Tennis 1–2 Jun 2019
Queensland Open water Swimming Championships (U11 - U20 Boys and Girls),
Lake Kawana State disability inclusive
Swimming 19 Oct 2019
Queensland Orienteering Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Kingaroy State
Orienteering 7–8 Sep 2019
Queensland Oztag Schools Challenge (U10 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Kawana State School disability inclusive
Oztag 5–6 Oct 2019
Queensland Pistol Shooting Championships (U21 Boys and Girls),
Belmont State disability inclusive
Shooting - Pistol 2–4 Aug 2019
Queensland Polocrosse Challenge (U18 Boys and Girls),
Tansey State
Polocrosse 6–7 Jul 2019
Queensland Pony Club Combined Training Championships (U8 - U26 Boys and Girls),
Maryborough State
Pony Club 10 Jul 2019
Queensland Pony Club Dressage Championships (U8 - U26 Boys and Girls),
Maryborough State
Pony Club 8–9 Jul 2019
Queensland Pool Rescue Championships (U11 - U20 Boys and Girls),
Southport State disability inclusive
Life Saving Surf 20–21 Jul 2019
Queensland Premier League Netball Final Series (U17 - U19 Girls),
Mt Gravatt State
Netball 5–7 Oct 2019
Queensland Rally Championships - Rd 1 (U17 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Whitsundays State disability inclusive
Motor Sport 4 May 2019
Queensland Rally Championships - Rd 2 (U17 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Manumbar State disability inclusive
Motor Sport 15 Jun 2019
Queensland Rally Championships - Rd 3 (U17 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Bonalbo, NSW State disability inclusive
Motor Sport 20 Jun 2019
Queensland Rally Championships - Rd 4 (U17- U19 Boys and Girls),
Imbil State disability inclusive
Motor Sport 14 Sep 2019
Queensland Riding for Disabled Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Maryborough State disability inclusive
Disability Sports 31 Aug–1 Sep 2019
Queensland Road Cycling Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Kingaroy State disability inclusive
Cycling 7–8 Sep 2019
Queensland Roller Hockey Champions Cup (U18 Boys and Girls),
Nundah State
Roller Sports 2–5 Oct 2019
Queensland Rugby League Murri Carnival (U13 - U17 Boys and Girls),
Albany Creek State
Rugby League 1–6 Oct 2019
Queensland School Netball Finals Series (U19 Boys and Girls),
Nathan State disability inclusive
Netball 21–22 Sep 2019
Queensland School Sport Australian Football Championships (U12 Boys),
Brendale State School disability inclusive
Australian Football 6–9 Jun 2019
Queensland School Sport Australian Football Championships (U12 Girls),
Brendale State School disability inclusive
Australian Football 8–10 Jun 2019
Queensland School Sport Australian Football Championships (U15 Boys),
Southport State School disability inclusive
Australian Football 9–12 May 2019
Queensland School Sport Australian Football Championships (U15 Girls),
Benowa State School disability inclusive
Australian Football 9–12 May 2019
Queensland School Sport Baseball Championships (U14 Boys and Girls),
Redlands State School disability inclusive
Baseball 27–30 Apr 2019
Queensland School Sport Baseball Exchange (U14 Boys and Girls),
Sydney, NSW National School
Baseball 3–7 Oct 2019
Queensland School Sport Basketball Championships (U12 Boys and Girls),
Caloundra State School disability inclusive
Basketball 30 May–2 Jun 2019
Queensland School Sport Basketball Championships (U15 Boys and Girls),
Cairns State School disability inclusive
Basketball 1–4 Aug 2019
Queensland School Sport Basketball Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Mt Gravatt State School disability inclusive
Basketball 23–26 May 2019
Queensland School Sport Cricket Championships (U12 Boys),
Amberley State School disability inclusive
Cricket 13–17 Oct 2019
Queensland School Sport Cricket Championships (U12 Girls),
Toowoomba State School disability inclusive
Cricket 6–9 Oct 2019
Queensland School Sport Cricket Championships (U14 Boys),
Bundaberg State School disability inclusive
Cricket 1–5 Dec 2019future event
Queensland School Sport Cricket Championships (U15 Girls),
Mackay State School disability inclusive
Cricket 10–12 Nov 2019future event
Queensland School Sport Cross Country Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Toowoomba State School disability inclusive
Athletics 20–22 Jul 2019
Queensland School Sport Football Championships (U12 Boys and Girls),
Logan State School disability inclusive
Football 25–28 Jul 2019
Queensland School Sport Football Championships (U15 Girls),
Toowoomba State School disability inclusive
Football 6–9 Jun 2019
Queensland School Sport Football Championships (U16 Boys),
Toowoomba State School disability inclusive
Football 6–9 Jun 2019
Queensland School Sport Football Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Northgate State School disability inclusive
Football 16–19 May 2019
Queensland School Sport Football Exchange (U15 Girls),
Sydney, NSW National School
Football 31 Jul–3 Aug 2019
Queensland School Sport Football Exchange (U19 Boys),
Sydney, NSW National School
Football 31 Jul 2019
Queensland School Sport Futsal Championships (U13 Boys and Girls),
Coomera State School disability inclusive
Futsal 16–17 Nov 2019future event
Queensland School Sport Golf Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Keperra State School disability inclusive
Golf 28 Apr–1 May 2019
Queensland School Sport Hockey Championships (U12 Boys and Girls),
Townsville State School disability inclusive
Hockey 20–23 Jun 2019
Queensland School Sport Hockey Championships (U19 Boys),
Labrador State School disability inclusive
Hockey 30 May–2 Jun 2019
Queensland School Sport Hockey Championships (U19 Girls),
Cairns State School disability inclusive
Hockey 13–16 Jun 2019
Queensland School Sport Netball Championships (U11 Boys and Girls),
Toowoomba State School disability inclusive
Netball 17–18 Aug 2019
Queensland School Sport Netball Championships (U12 Boys and Girls),
Bundaberg State School disability inclusive
Netball 20–23 Jun 2019
Queensland School Sport Netball Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Townsville State School disability inclusive
Netball 2–5 May 2019
Queensland School Sport Rugby League Championships (U11 Boys),
Keperra State School disability inclusive
Rugby League 6–10 Jul 2019
Queensland School Sport Rugby League Championships (U12 Boys),
Carina State School disability inclusive
Rugby League 27 Jun–2 Jul 2019
Queensland School Sport Rugby League Championships (U12 Girls),
Miami State School disability inclusive
Rugby League 17–22 Sep 2019
Queensland School Sport Rugby League Championships (U15 Boys),
Ipswich State School disability inclusive
Rugby League 2–5 May 2019
Queensland School Sport Rugby League Championships (U15 Girls),
Carina State School disability inclusive
Rugby League 25–28 Jul 2019
Queensland School Sport Rugby League Championships (U18 Boys),
Roma State School disability inclusive
Rugby League 23–26 May 2019
Queensland School Sport Rugby League Championships (U18 Girls),
Carina State School disability inclusive
Rugby League 26–28 Jul 2019
Queensland School Sport Rugby Union Championships (U12 Boys),
Townsville State School disability inclusive
Rugby Union 1–4 Aug 2019
Queensland School Sport Rugby Union Championships (U15 Boys),
Toowoomba State School disability inclusive
Rugby Union 8–11 Aug 2019
Queensland School Sport Rugby Union Championships (U18 Boys),
Sunnybank State School disability inclusive
Rugby Union 2–5 May 2019
Queensland School Sport Softball Championships (U12 Boys),
Mackay State School disability inclusive
Softball 12–15 Sep 2019
Queensland School Sport Softball Championships (U12 Girls),
Cairns State School disability inclusive
Softball 29 Aug–1 Sep 2019
Queensland School Sport Squash Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Bundaberg State School disability inclusive
Squash 23–26 May 2019
Queensland School Sport Surfing Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Stradbroke Island State School disability inclusive
Surfing 1–4 Aug 2019
Queensland School Sport Tennis Championships (U12 Boys and Girls),
Toowoomba State School disability inclusive
Tennis 8–11 Aug 2019
Queensland School Sport Touch Football Championships (U12 Boys),
Chinchilla State School disability inclusive
Touch Football 13 Jun 2019
Queensland School Sport Touch Football Championships (U15 Boys and Girls),
Camp Hill State School disability inclusive
Touch Football 30 May–2 Jun 2019
Queensland School Sport Touch Football Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Camp Hill State School disability inclusive
Touch Football 30 May–2 Jun 2019
Queensland School Sport Touch Football Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Longreach State School disability inclusive
Touch Football 1–4 Aug 2019
Queensland School Sport Track and Field Championships (U12 Boys and Girls),
Nathan State School disability inclusive
Athletics 15–16 Aug 2019
Queensland School Sport Track and Field Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Cairns State School disability inclusive
Athletics 19–22 Oct 2019
Queensland School Sport Volleyball Championships (U15 Boys and Girls),
Caloundra State School disability inclusive
Volleyball 9–12 May 2019
Queensland School Sport Volleyball Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Townsville State School disability inclusive
Volleyball 6–9 Jun 2019
Queensland School Sport Water Polo Championships (U17 Boys and Girls),
Rockhampton State School disability inclusive
Water Polo 27–30 Apr 2019
Queensland Schools Orienteering Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Ipswich State School
Orienteering 27–28 Jul 2019
Queensland Schools Rowing State Championships (U15 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Wyaralong State disability inclusive
Rowing 20–23 Sep 2019
Queensland Shortcourse Swimming Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Chandler State disability inclusive
Swimming 16–18 Aug 2019
Queensland Show Horse of the Year Event (U5 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Park Ridge State disability inclusive
Equestrian 11–12 May 2019
Queensland Showjumping Championships (U8 - U26 Boys and Girls),
Rockhampton State
Pony Club 25–26 Sep 2019
Queensland Skeet Shooting Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Townsville State disability inclusive
Shooting - Clay Target 12–15 Sep 2019
Queensland Softball Championship (U16 Boys),
Mackay State
Softball 21–23 Sep 2019
Queensland Softball Championship (U16 Girls),
Windsor State
Softball 21–23 Sep 2019
Queensland Softball Championship (U18 Boys),
Toowoomba State
Softball 4–6 Oct 2019
Queensland Softball Championship (U18 Girls),
Cairns State
Softball 4–6 Oct 2019
Queensland Softball Championship (U25 Boys),
Redlands State
Softball 18–20 Oct 2019
Queensland Softball Championship (U25 Girls),
Ipswich State
Softball 6–8 Sep 2019
Queensland Sporting Championships (U10 - U26 Boys and Girls),
Millmerran State
Pony Club 3 Oct 2019
Queensland Sporting Clays Compak Titles,
Redcliffe State disability inclusive
Shooting - Sporting Clays 24 Nov 2019future event
Queensland Sporting Clays FIATSC Titles,
Chandler State disability inclusive
Shooting - Sporting Clays 10 Nov 2019future event
Queensland Sprint Triathlon Championhip (U14 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Kingscliff, NSW State
Triathlon 22 Mar 2020future event
Queensland State Hockey Championships (U13 Boys),
Toowoomba State
Hockey 7–10 Jul 2019
Queensland State Hockey Championships (U13 Girls),
Cairns State
Hockey 7–10 Jul 2019
Queensland State Hockey Championships (U15 Boys),
Warwick State
Hockey 22–25 Sep 2019
Queensland State Hockey Championships (U15 Girls),
Gladstone State
Hockey 22–25 Sep 2019
Queensland State Hockey Championships (U18 Boys),
Townsville State
Hockey 30 Jun–2 Jul 2019
Queensland State Hockey Championships (U18 Girls),
Murwillimbah State
Hockey 30 Jun–2 Jul 2019
Queensland State Indoor Hockey Championships (U13 Boys),
Maryborough State
Hockey 8–10 Nov 2019future event
Queensland State Indoor Hockey Championships (U13 Girls),
Mackay State
Hockey 1–3 Nov 2019future event
Queensland State Indoor Hockey Championships (U15 Boys),
Maryborough State
Hockey 1–3 Nov 2019future event
Queensland State Indoor Hockey Championships (U15 Girls),
Maryborough State
Hockey 15–17 Nov 2019future event
Queensland State Indoor Hockey Championships (U18 Boys),
Sunshine Coast State
Hockey 18–20 Oct 2019
Queensland State Indoor Hockey Championships (U18 Girls),
South Brisbane State
Hockey 18–20 Oct 2019
Queensland State Indoor Hockey Championships (U21 Boys),
Kedron State
Hockey 25–27 Oct 2019future event
Queensland State Indoor Hockey Championships (U21 Girls),
Maryborough State
Hockey 25–27 Oct 2019future event
Queensland State Netball Champtionships (U16 - U18 Girls),
Mt Gravatt State
Netball 29 Sep–1 Oct 2019
Queensland State SUP Technical Titles (U18 Boys and Girls),
Gold Coast State
Surfing 21 Sep 2019
Queensland Stockman's Challenge Championships (U12 - U26 Boys and Girls),
Millmerran State
Pony Club 1 Oct 2019
Queensland SUP Titles (U18 Boys and Girls),
Gold Coast State
Surfing 28 Apr 2019
Queensland Surf Life Saving Inflatable Rescue Boat Championships (U17 - U20 Boys and Girls),
North Stradbroke Island State disability inclusive
Life Saving Surf 28–30 Jun 2019
Queensland Swimming Championships (U13 - U20 Boys and Girls),
Chandler State disability inclusive
Swimming 14–20 Dec 2019future event
Queensland Taekwondo Championships,
Brendale State
Taekwondo 2 Jun 2019
Queensland Team Calisthenic Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Redcliffe State disability inclusive
Calisthenics 13–15 Sep 2019
Queensland Tennis Finals (U18 Boys and Girls),
Rockhampton State
Tennis 19–20 Oct 2019
Queensland Touch Senior State Cup (U20 Boys and Girls),
Coomera State disability inclusive
Touch Football 26 Nov–1 Dec 2019future event
Queensland Trap Shooting Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Emerald State disability inclusive
Shooting - Clay Target 4–6 May 2019
Queensland Trials Motorcycle Championships (U16 Boys and Girls),
Logan State disability inclusive
Motorcycling 6–7 Jul 2019
Queensland Underwater Hockey Championships (U15 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Surfers Paradise State disability inclusive
Underwater Sports 5–7 Oct 2019
Queensland Vigoro Championships (U14, U18 Boys and Girls),
Cairns State
Vigoro 10–13 Jan 2020future event
Queensland Vigoro Championships (U25 Boys and Girls),
Boonah State
Vigoro 21–23 Feb 2020future event
Queensland Volleyball Championships (U16, U18 Boys and Girls),
Carrara State
Volleyball 24–25 Aug 2019
Queensland Wheelchair Basketball Championships (U23 Boys and Girls),
Boondall State disability inclusive
Disability Sports 4–6 May 2019
Queensland Wheelchair Rugby Championships (U20 Boys and Girls),
Boondall State disability inclusive
Disability Sports 7–9 Jun 2019
Queensland Wheelchair Tennis Open,
Tennyson State
Tennis 1–3 Jul 2019
Queensland Youth Dressage Championships (U8 - U25 Boys and Girls),
Caboolture State disability inclusive
Equestrian 29–30 Jun 2019
Queensland Youth Sailing Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Yeppoon State
Yachting 26–28 Sep 2019
Queensland Youth Weightlifting Championships (U15 - U17 Boys and Girls),
Milton State
Weightlifting 26–28 Jul 2019
School Sport Australia Aquathlon Championships (U13 Boys and Girls),
Bokarina National School
Triathlon 3–6 May 2019
School Sport Australia Australian Football Championships (U13 Boys and Girls),
Mandurah, WA National School
Australian Football 3–10 Aug 2019
School Sport Australia Baseball Championships (U16 Boys and Girls),
Geelong, VIC National School
Baseball 28 Apr–4 May 2019
School Sport Australia Basketball Championships (U13 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Bendigo, VIC National School
Basketball 10–16 Aug 2019
School Sport Australia Cricket Championships (U13 Boys and Girls),
Adelaide, SA National School
Cricket 17–24 Nov 2019future event
School Sport Australia Cross Country Championship (U19 Boys and Girls),
Kembla Grange, NSW National School
Athletics 23–26 Aug 2019
School Sport Australia Diving Championships (U10 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Melbourne, VIC National School
Diving 27 Jul–2 Aug 2019
School Sport Australia Football Championships (U13 Boys and Girls),
Canberra, ACT National School
Football 25–30 Aug 2019
School Sport Australia Football Championships (U16 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Brisbane National School
Football 14–20 Sep 2019
School Sport Australia Football Championships (U18 Girls),
Dallas, USA International
Football 8–21 Apr 2019
School Sport Australia Golf Championships (U13 Boys and Girls),
Toowoomba National School
Golf 10–14 Nov 2019future event
School Sport Australia Golf Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Perth, WA National School
Golf 25–30 Aug 2019
School Sport Australia Hockey Championships (U13 Boys and Girls),
Geelong, VIC National School
Hockey 18–23 Aug 2019
School Sport Australia Hockey Championships (U16 Boys and Girls),
Newcastle, NSW National School
Hockey 3–10 Aug 2019
School Sport Australia National Football Championships (U15 Boys and Girls),
Launceston, TAS National School
Australian Football 27 Jul–3 Aug 2019
School Sport Australia Netball Championships (U13 Boys and Girls),
Canberra, ACT National School
Netball 14–20 Sep 2019
School Sport Australia Netball Championships (U16 Boys and Girls),
Caloundra National School
Netball 20–26 Jul 2019
School Sport Australia Rugby League National Championship (U13 Boys and Girls),
Coorparoo National School
Rugby League 3–10 Aug 2019
School Sport Australia Softball National Championship (U13 Boys and Girls),
Sydney, NSW National School
Softball 10–15 Nov 2019future event
School Sport Australia Softball National Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Canberra, ACT National School
Softball 11–18 May 2019
School Sport Australia Swimming Championship (U10-U19 Boys and Girls),
Melbourne, VIC National School
Swimming 27 Jul–2 Aug 2019
School Sport Australia Tennis National Championships (U13 Boys and Girls),
Perth, WA National School
Tennis 12–19 Oct 2019
School Sport Australia Tennis National Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Adelaide, SA National School
Tennis 4–11 May 2019
School Sport Australia Touch National Championships (U12 - U16 Boys and Girls),
Canberra, ACT National School
Touch Football 27 Oct–1 Nov 2019future event
School Sport Australia Track and Field Championships (U13 Boys and Girls),
Darwin, NT National School
Athletics 18–23 Sep 2019
School Sport Australia Triathlon Championships (U13 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Kawana National School
Triathlon 3–6 May 2019
School Sport Australia Volleyball Championship (U16 Boys and Girls),
Adelaide, SA National School
Volleyball 17–23 Aug 2019
Senior Rhythmic Gymnastics State Championships (L9-L10 Girls),
Robertson State
Gymnastics 27–28 Apr 2019
Special Olympics Club Gymnastics State Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Caloundra State disability inclusive
Gymnastics 28 Jun–3 Jul 2019
Special Olympics National Winter Games,
Perisher, NSW National disability inclusive
Disability Sports 22–25 Aug 2019
State AFL Academy Championships (U14 Boys),
Maroochydore State
Australian Football 20–23 Sep 2019
State AFL Academy Championships (U16 Boys and Girls),
Burpengary State
Australian Football 27 Apr–4 May 2019
State AFL Championships (U14 Girls),
Maroochydore State
Australian Football 20–23 Sep 2019
State AFL Championships (U17 Girls),
Maroochydore State
Australian Football 21–24 Sep 2019
State Baseball Championships (U16 Boys and Girls),
Cairns State disability inclusive
Baseball 3–6 Oct 2019
State Baseball Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Narangba State disability inclusive
Baseball 26–29 Sep 2019
State Baseball Champsionships - Division 1 (U25 Boys and Girls),
Redlands State disability inclusive
Baseball 15–17 Nov 2019future event
State Baseball Champsionships - Division 2 (U25 Boys and Girls),
Darra State disability inclusive
Baseball 15–17 Nov 2019future event
State Baseball Titles (U12 Girls),
Hendra State disability inclusive
Baseball 16–17 Dec 2019future event
State Baseball Titles (U13 - U16 Girls),
Hendra State disability inclusive
Baseball 16–17 Dec 2019future event
State Baseball Titles (U25 Girls),
Hendra State disability inclusive
Baseball 13–15 Dec 2019future event
State Cheerleading Spectacular (U18 Boys and Girls),
Crestmead State disability inclusive
Cheerleading 24–25 Aug 2019
State Cricket Challenge (U13 Girls),
Bundaberg State
Cricket 13–16 Jan 2020future event
State Cricket Challenge (U15 Boys),
Sunshine Coast State
Cricket 5–9 Jan 2020future event
State Cricket Challenge (U15 Girls),
Ipswich State
Cricket 9–12 Dec 2019future event
State Cricket Challenge (U16 Boys),
Sunshine Coast, State
Cricket 4–7 Apr 2020future event
State Cricket Challenge (U17 Girls),
Sunshine Coast, State
Cricket 4–7 Apr 2020future event
State Cricket Championships (U12 Boys and Girls),
Cairns State disability inclusive
Cricket 16–20 Dec 2019future event
State Cricket Championships (U13 Boys),
Gold Coast State
Cricket 15–20 Dec 2019future event
State Cricket Championships (U14 Boys),
Brisbane State
Cricket 15–20 Dec 2019future event
State Cross Country Mountain Bike Championships,
Ipswich State
Mountain Biking 29 Sep 2019
State Disability Tenpin Bowling Championships (Boys and Girls),
Caboolture State disability inclusive
Tenpin Bowling 4–8 Sep 2019
State Elite Junior Diving Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Chandler State
Diving 10–12 May 2019
State Equestrian Eventing Championships (U8 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Tamborine State
Equestrian 26–28 Jul 2019
State Football Quad Series (U14 - U15 Girls),
Logan State
Football 4–6 May 2019
State Gravity Enduro Mountain Bike Championships,
Garapine State
Mountain Biking 27 Oct 2019future event
State Interschool Equestrian Championships (U5 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Maryborough State disability inclusive
Equestrian 3–6 Jul 2019
State Interschool Eventing and Combined Championships (U5 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Warwick State disability inclusive
Equestrian 13–14 Jul 2019
State Pistol Services Championships (U21 Boys and Girls),
Caboolture State disability inclusive
Shooting - Pistol 31 Aug–1 Sep 2019
State Pistol Small Bore Metallic Silhouette Championships (U21 Boys and Girls),
Belmont State disability inclusive
Shooting - Pistol 29 Nov–1 Dec 2019future event
State Skipping Championships,
Crestmead State disability inclusive
Skipping 25–26 May 2019
State Speed Skating Championships - Round 1 (U18 Boys and Girls),
Mt Warren Park State
Roller Sports 16 Nov 2019future event
State Speed Skating Championships - Round 2 (U18 Boys and Girls),
Nundah State
Roller Sports 17–24 Nov 2019future event
State Vaulting Championships (U5 - U18 Boys & Girls),
Veresdale State disability inclusive
Equestrian 12–13 Oct 2019
State Water Polo Titles (U18 Boys and Girls),
Chandler State disability inclusive
Water Polo 6–12 Dec 2019future event
Trampoline State Championship (L3 and above U18 Boys and Girls),
Cararra State
Gymnastics 16–18 Aug 2019
Trampoline Stream International Selection Trial (U18 Boys and Girls),
Carrara National
Gymnastics 11–29 Sep 2019
Trampoline World Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Tokyo, Japan International
Gymnastics 28–30 Nov 2019future event
Trans Tasman QSS Squash Championship (U10 - U19 Boys and Girls),
Tauranga, NZ International
Squash 19–23 Aug 2019
Trans-Tasman Gubbi-Gubbi Outrigger Championships,
Bokarina International disability inclusive
Outrigger Canoeing 28–30 Sep 2019
Transtasman Archery Challenge (U20 Boys and Girls),
Auckland, New Zealand International
Archery 7–11 Jul 2019
World Aero Sailing Championships (U19 Girls and Boys),
Melbourne, VIC International
Yachting 27 Dec 2019–4 Jan 2020future event
World Age Group Trampoline Competition (U11 - U21 Boys and Girls),
Tokyo, Japan International
Gymnastics 5–8 Dec 2019future event
World Artisitic Gymnastics Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Stuttgart, Germany International
Gymnastics 1–13 Oct 2019
World Artistic Skating Games (U18 Boys and Girls),
Barcelona, Spain International
Roller Sports 2–14 Jul 2019
World BMX Championships (U5 - U17 Boys and Girls),
Heusden- Zolder, Belgium International disability inclusive
BMX 23–28 Jul 2019
World Cheerleading and Dance Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Orlando, USA International
Cheerleading 27–29 Apr 2019
World Deaf Swimming Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Sao Paulo, Brazil International disability inclusive
Disability Sports 25–31 Aug 2019
World Figure Skating Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Montreal, Canada International
Ice Skating 16–22 Mar 2020future event
World Formula Kite Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Lake Garda, Italy International
Yachting 30 Apr–5 May 2019
World Intercontinental Handball Trophy (U22 Girls),
Noumea, New Caledonia International
Handball 11–17 Aug 2019
World Jump Rope Skipping Championships,
Oslofjord, Norway International disability inclusive
Skipping 3–11 Jul 2019
World Junior Canoe Sprint Championships (U23 Boys and Girls),
Pitesti, Romania International
Canoeing 1–5 Aug 2019
World Junior Clay Target Shooting Championships (U21 Boys and Girls),
Berlin, Germany International disability inclusive
Shooting - Clay Target 30 Jun–10 Jul 2019
World Junior Figure Skating Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Tallinn, Estonia International
Ice Skating 2–8 Mar 2020future event
World Junior Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships (U21 Boys and Girls),
Copenhagen, Denmark International
Orienteering 28 Jul–3 Aug 2019
World Junior Orienteering Championships (U21 Boys and Girls),
Copenhagen, Denmark International
Orienteering 6–12 Jul 2019
World Junior Softball Championship (U19 Girls),
California, USA International
Softball 11–17 Aug 2019
World Junior Surfing Championships (U16 - U18 Boys and Girls),
Huntington Beach, USA International
Surfing 26 Oct–3 Nov 2019future event
World Junior Swimming Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Budapest, Hungary International
Swimming 20–25 Aug 2019
World Junior Synchronised Skating Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Nottingham, UK International
Ice Skating 13–14 Mar 2020future event
World Junior Water Polo Championships (U18 Girls),
Maderia, Portugal International
Water Polo 9–15 Sep 2019
World Moth Sailing Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Perth, WA International
Yachting 18–27 Nov 2019future event
World Multisport Triathlon Championships (U16 -19 Boys and Girls),
Pontevedra, Spain International
Triathlon 27 Apr–4 May 2019
World Nations Dragon Boat Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Pattaya, Thailand International
Dragon Boating 20–25 Aug 2019
World Polocrosse Cup (Boys and Girls),
Warwick International
Polocrosse 22–28 Apr 2019
World Radial Laser Sailing Championships (U17 Boys and Girls),
Kingston, CANADA International
Yachting 24–31 Jul 2019
World Rhythmic Gymnastics Champsionships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Baku, Azebaijan International
Gymnastics 16–22 Sep 2019
World Roller Games - Scooter (U20 Boys and Girls),
Barcelona, Spain International
Roller Sports 2–7 Jul 2019
World Roller Games - Vert Skateboarding (U20 Boys and Girls),
Barcelona, Spain International
Roller Sports 2–9 Jul 2019
World Roller Games Inline Hockey (U20 Boys and Girls),
Barcelona, Spain International
Roller Sports 27 Jun–14 Jul 2019
World Roller Hockey Games (U20 Boys and Girls),
Barcelona, Spain International
Roller Sports 7–15 Jul 2019
World Skate Park World Championships (U20 Boys and Girls),
Sao Paulo, Brazil International
Roller Sports 10–15 Sep 2019
World Skate Street World Champsionships (U20 Boys and Girls),
Sao Paulo, Brazil International
Roller Sports 17–22 Sep 2019
World Synchronised Skating Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Lake Placid, USA International
Ice Skating 3–4 Apr 2020future event
World Taekwondo Cadet Championships,
Tashkent, Uzebekistan International
Taekwondo 7–10 Aug 2019
World Team Disc Golf Champsionships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Alutaguse, Estonia International disability inclusive
Ultimate Disc 21–24 Aug 2019
World Techno 293 Windsurfing Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Madrid, Spain International disability inclusive
Yachting 26 Oct–2 Nov 2019future event
World Track Cycling Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Germany International disability inclusive
Cycling 14–18 Aug 2019
World Trampoline and Double Mini Trampoline Cup (U18 Boys and Girls),
Valladolid, Spain International
Gymnastics 5–6 Oct 2019
World Trampoline and Double Mini Trampoline Cup (U25 Boys and Girls),
Khabarovsk, Russia International
Gymnastics 21–22 Sep 2019
World Trampoline Sports Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Tokyo, Japan International
Gymnastics 28 Nov–8 Dec 2019future event
World UCI Mountain Bike Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Mont Sainte Anne, Canada International
Mountain Biking 28 Aug–1 Sep 2019
World Ultimate Championships (U24 Boys and Girls),
Heidelberg, Germany International
Ultimate Disc 13–20 Jul 2019
World Underwater Hockey Age Championships (U19 Boys and Girls),
Sheffield, UK International disability inclusive
Underwater Sports 14–24 Aug 2019
World University Games (U21 Boys and Girls),
Naples, Italy International
Swimming 3–14 Jul 2019
World Waterski Champsionships (U21 Boys and Girls),
Edmonton, Canada International
Water Skiing 4–7 Jul 2019
World Youth Artistic Swimming Championships (U13 - U15 Years Girls),
Samorin, Slovakia International
Synchronised Swimming 28 Aug–1 Sep 2019
World Youth Barrel Racing Championships (U18 Boys and Girls),
Perry, USA International disability inclusive
Campdraft 21–27 Jul 2019

Sport categories

Events are categorised under their major sport, for example:

  • all Athletics events, including Cross Country, Track & Field, are listed as Athletics
  • all Gymnastic events including Artistic, Acrobatic, Rhythmic are listed as Gymnastics
  • all Ice Figure Skating events are listed as Figure Skating
  • all Short Track Speed Skating events are listed as Ice Racing.

To find your individual event check through the major category of sports first, e.g. Motorcycling for Motocross events.

Licence
Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International (CC BY 4.0)
Last updated
9 October 2019
  1. Is your feedback about:
  2. (If you chose ‘website’ above)

    Page feedback

    1. How satisfied are you with your experience today? *
  3. (If you chose ‘service’ above)

    Feedback on government services, departments and staff

    Please use our complaints and compliments form.